?

Log in

 
 
10 October 2015 @ 04:09 pm
Friends☆Only: Comment to be added  

 

ADDING / NOT ADDING

Graphics and icons can be found at antikku_kohiten. Have a nice day! :)

 
 
Current Mood: apatheticapathetic
Current Music: 사랑앓이 -- F.T Island
 
 
 
Ryuastralfayth on July 11th, 2007 02:53 am (UTC)
lkdjsklfj. Today seems to be my lucky day. I just came back to livejournal today, and I saw one of your posts in the animeicons community. The first thing I saw was Let Go. Which happens to be my favorite song. Actually, "beauty in the breakdown" was supposed to be the theme of my next layout. Enough of that, I guess.

I'm Ryu, by the way. A Naruto fanboy. Mind if you add me back?
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: Scream As The Tables Turnfaintscribbles on July 11th, 2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
Hello, Ryu! I'm very glad you saw that post I made in the animeicons community. I love "Let Go"; it's one of my favourite songs by Frou Frou. Anyways, I'm also a Naruto fanatic, and I'm glad you are one too. I added you back, hope to hear from you really soon! :)
(no subject) - astralfayth on July 12th, 2007 09:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - faintscribbles on July 12th, 2007 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - astralfayth on July 13th, 2007 10:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
xx_deadlyxsins on July 18th, 2007 12:49 am (UTC)
HI! 'member me? S'okay of you don't XD
lmao.
I love your rants. They're fun and just plain awesome. C:
Randomeness=Love.
It's been a while since I've been on livejournal D:
Well, later?!
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribblesfaintscribbles on July 18th, 2007 02:14 am (UTC)
Hey there! It's been a quite a while, how are you? :) Aw, that's a silly question, of course I remember you. It's really nice to have you back! XDD Yosh, randomeness definitely equals love, and thank you, I'm glad you think my rants are tolerable/awesome. Well, I hope to hear from you really soon. Plus, welcome back to the world of LJ! <3
☆ Let's Believebarnaby on July 23rd, 2007 02:27 am (UTC)
Hi, my name's Harumi :)
I just love your beautiful graphics you're very talented ^^
I'm a Narutard and don't worry I love randomness and rants xDD I do a lot of that myself LOL
Anyway, I'll see you later?
:D

btw I made this icon using your light textures, I credited >w<
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribblesfaintscribbles on July 23rd, 2007 12:27 pm (UTC)
Hi, Harumi! I'm very glad you're a Narutard, too! XDD It's great knowing you love randomness and rants, and thank you very much for the complement. It looks like we have a lot in common, so I added you back! Well, hope to hear from you very soon. :)

Also, I'm glad those light textures were useful!
twistedsheets10twistedsheets10 on July 23rd, 2007 06:27 am (UTC)
Hi! Just want to say I love your icons/avatar, especially the latest batch. Took and credited several of them! I can't do graphics well, so I mostly write smutty SasuNaru fanfics...and I uh, have the same birthday as Naruto, October 10, which is probably part of the reason why I'm a big fan. :D
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribblesfaintscribbles on July 23rd, 2007 12:39 pm (UTC)
Hey there! Firstly, I'd like to say thank you very much for your input. I'm very glad you approve the latest batch of avatars. Also, it's great that you can contribute by writing fanfiction! The only thing I can contribute to the SasuNaru fandom are icons. xP Anyways, you have the same birthday as Naruto? That is very awesome! XDD
sakurastears on July 26th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
wow! i really like it! it is really cool!
Malice14malice14 on July 26th, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
i love your work i added you and if you don't wanna add me back it's okay and if you check out my jounral that's cool too i'm still trying to fix it >_< so yeah there thats all i have to say.
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribblesfaintscribbles on July 26th, 2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I added you back. :D
xspin on August 2nd, 2007 11:26 pm (UTC)
Hi there. 8D

I'm a fan of your icons and have seen you around in icontests and such. We have interests in common too, I hope you don't mind that I've added you~

だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribblesfaintscribbles on August 3rd, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
Hey there! I've seen you around in icontests, too. :D I believe you mod at naruto_hush? Anyways, thank you very muchly! I'm really glad you like my icons. :) It looks like we do have a lot in common, so... I added you back! Well, hope to hear from you really soon, yeah!~ ♥
evertree on August 6th, 2007 03:35 am (UTC)
your stuffs are amazinggg :3

lol i hope you dont mind if i added you~ :D;;
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: Miku [みく]faintscribbles on August 6th, 2007 03:49 am (UTC)
Thank you!~ ♥

Nope, I don't mind at all. I added you back! XDD
a.: itachinothingwasleft on August 6th, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Hi! While posting in the Naruto community Chunin, I found one of your icons and asked who made it...obviously, you came up. I've seen some of your amazing icons before, and I thought I might friend you. If it's okay with you, of course. I like to ask before I friend people so they don't think I'm like a crazy stalker or something. =]
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: Harry Potterfaintscribbles on August 6th, 2007 06:35 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Thank you very much, I'm very glad you like my icons. Haha, you found one of them at chuunin? Can I ask which one? XDD It's absolutely fine if you friended me! I'm always up for new friends. We appear to have many similarities, so... I'll add you back if you add me back! Hope to hear from you soon! :D
(no subject) - nothingwasleft on August 7th, 2007 02:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - faintscribbles on August 7th, 2007 03:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sharon AKA Ryou-chan: Sakura [shining smile]spottedtail on August 11th, 2007 05:15 pm (UTC)
Hi, my name is Serena :)

I have seen you around in alot of Naruto icontests that I have participated in, and I just want to say that your graphics are beautiful. You're very talented ^^

As for interests...we both love Naruto and making icons!

So...friends? (If you don't mind, of course ^^)
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: Miku [みく]faintscribbles on August 12th, 2007 12:28 am (UTC)
Hi there! :D Thank you very much, and nope; I don't mind at all! I added you back, hope to hear from you very soon! XDD
Marissa Rawson: kiba-friendship//bullterrierlovebullterrierlove on August 11th, 2007 06:07 pm (UTC)
I see that we both like Deathnote and Naruto. Another thing your friends banner is so awesome! Please add me?
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: Miku [みく]faintscribbles on August 12th, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
Yays, a Death Note and Naruto fan? Thank you very much, I added you back! :D
Janeettttt ★: Arashi bloom [x1999]dark_moon_angel on August 25th, 2007 05:20 am (UTC)
I've seen you around in a lot of icontests~ Mind if I add ya? 8D
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: F i g h t e rfaintscribbles on August 25th, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
Hey, I've seen you around in a lot icontests, too! Nope, I don't mind at all. I added you back, hope to hear from you really soon!~ XDD ♥
(no subject) - dark_moon_angel on August 25th, 2007 05:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on August 29th, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
hi
cool
(Deleted comment)
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: F i g h t e rfaintscribbles on September 14th, 2007 12:01 pm (UTC)
Hey there! You seem like a very nice person yourself. I added you back, hope to hear from you soon!~ ^_____^
「someone oughta open up a window 」: Itachi-Pink Sunglasses <333singing_monk on September 23rd, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
Hehe, hi there! I'm just a person who blew in after looking at all your shiny icons. You seem to be three times as awesome as your icons, though, so I'd like to friend ya. ^_^

I ramble a lot too (this comment is an excellent example). I hope you don't mind caps lock because I seem to use that in most of my posties. XD

You've got skittles as an interest, too! For some reason, this excites me.

I just realized that none of my friends actually know what to call me. So, um, please call me Len.
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: F i g h t e rfaintscribbles on September 23rd, 2007 01:50 am (UTC)
Hi Len, it's nice to meet you! Ooohhh, you like to ramble a lot, too? Hooray, that's super great! I'm glad you approve of my icons, and nope, I don't mind caplocks at all. CAPLOCKSFTW! XDD

Yes, I've got skittles as an interest, too! I'm glad someone also shares my love for skittles. xP

Sure, I'll definitely keep it in mind to call you Len from now on! Hmmmm, we seem to have a lot in common, so... I added you! Welcome to the f-list, and hope to hear from you soon!~ ^_____^
(no subject) - singing_monk on September 23rd, 2007 11:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
{rude and not ginger}xenylamine on September 23rd, 2007 04:01 pm (UTC)
Hi, sorry to bug you in your journal, but you had signed up for rockmusiclims Round 2, and the deadline for the first challenge is in about eight hours, so don't forget to submit your icon. :)
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: F i g h t e rfaintscribbles on September 23rd, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
No problem at all, thanks for the alert! I'll be sure to submit soon. ^______^
{rude and not ginger}xenylamine on October 13th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Hey, just reminding you that you need to submit for Challenge #04 at rockmusiclims, or you'll risk disqualification. :)
{rude and not ginger}xenylamine on October 21st, 2007 02:35 am (UTC)
Hey, just reminding you about this week at rockmusiclims! The current contest can be found here! :D;
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: !Mikufaintscribbles on October 21st, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the reminder! :DD; <3333
Tenshi: Sasuke!zaza_vsevo on October 23rd, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
ano.. :-[

I wanted to find an icon maker of the icon I use =)

cdg told me that it was your photobuket. and I wanted to make sure.. ^_^

(this icon was made for sasuke_icontest)
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: ☆faintscribbles on October 23rd, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Yep, I made that icon! :DD
Thanks for taking the time to make sure! xP
(no subject) - zaza_vsevo on October 23rd, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mion Sonozaki: Sasuke - Bang!shinyanohime on November 7th, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
You seem like a pretty cool person ^0^ and we have a few things in comment, you don't mind if I add you as a friend? *qickly adds*
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: Through the nightmarefaintscribbles on November 7th, 2007 04:47 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Aw, thank you. You seem like a pretty cool person yourself!~ XDD

I added you! Sorry for the late reply... I'm still not receiving LJ comment notifications. D:
{rude and not ginger}xenylamine on November 11th, 2007 01:40 pm (UTC)
{rude and not ginger}xenylamine on November 18th, 2007 03:15 pm (UTC)
*pokepoke* Don't forget to submit your RML icon, it's due today at 8 PM EST, which is in less than 10 hours. If you don't submit, you'll be disqualified. :)
ploysanta on November 28th, 2007 02:18 pm (UTC)
Hi there^^ i adore your work very much <333
i want to be friend with you.Add me?
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: The Endfaintscribbles on November 30th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you~
I added you! :DD
mizubunshin on November 29th, 2007 02:51 am (UTC)
Hey we share some common interests! Care to be friends? X)
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribbles: Bang! Bang!faintscribbles on November 30th, 2007 09:58 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Sure, I added you!~ :DD
Ara: So Closeplatinumpair on December 8th, 2007 12:13 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'm Ayame.
I notice that you have alove for Death Note and Naruto. I've been looking everywhere for icons like yours in Death Note. I absolutly love all of your Naruto ones. Mind being friends with me?
だってばよ☆彡Faint Scribblesfaintscribbles on December 8th, 2007 07:41 pm (UTC)
Hi Ayame, I added you~
Hope to hear from you really soon! XDD ♥